Bus Route Listing

Bus Stop Listing

Fare: $1.50. Bus fare information

Call 625-RIDE for more information.

The following route information is subject to change.

**No service Sunday's, Jan 1, July 4, Thanksgiving day, Christmas day.

Route 1 (Monday - Thursday)
Wigley Admin
7:30, 8:00, 8:30, 9:00, 9:30, 10:00, 10:30, 11:00, 11:30, 12:00, 12:30, 1:00, 1:30, 2:00, 2:30, 3:00, 3:30, 4:00, 4:30, 5:00, 5:30, 6:00, 6:30, 7:00, 7:30, 8:00, 8:30, 9:00, 9:30
MSU - McElroy Residence Community
7:32, 8:02, 8:32, 9:02, 9:32, 10:02, 10:32, 11:02, 11:32, 12:02, 12:32, 1:02, 1:32, 2:02, 2:32, 3:02, 3:32, 4:02, 4:32, 5:02, 5:32, 6:02, 6:32, 7:02, 7:32, 8:02, 8:32, 9:02, 9:32
Briargate Apartments
7:36, 8:06, 8:36, 9:06, 9:36, 10:06, 10:36, 11:06, 11:36, 12:06, 12:36, 1:06, 1:36, 2:06, 2:36, 3:06, 3:36, 4:06, 4:36, 5:06, 5:36, 6:06, 6:36, 7:06, 7:36, 8:06, 8:36, 9:06, 9:36
Southridge Apartments
7:39, 8:09, 8:39, 9:09, 9:39, 10:09, 10:39, 11:09, 11:39, 12:09, 12:39, 1:09, 1:39, 2:09, 2:39, 3:09, 3:39, 4:09, 4:39, 5:09, 5:39, 6:09, 6:39, 7:09, 7:39, 8:09, 8:39, 9:09, 9:39
Meadowview Apartments
7:40, 8:10, 8:40, 9:10, 9:40, 10:10, 10:40, 11:10, 11:40, 12:10, 12:40, 1:10, 1:40, 2:10, 2:40, 3:10, 3:40, 4:10, 4:40, 5:10, 5:40, 6:10, 6:40, 7:10, 7:40, 8:10, 8:40, 9:10, 9:40
College Town
7:15, 7:43, 8:13, 8:43, 9:13, 9:43, 10:13, 10:43, 11:13, 11:43, 12:13, 12:43, 1:13, 1:43, 2:13, 2:43, 3:13, 3:43, 4:13, 4:43, 5:13, 5:43, 6:13, 6:43, 7:13, 7:43, 8:13, 8:43, 9:13, 9:43
Heron Dr Shelter
7:18, 7:46, 8:16, 8:46, 9:16, 9:46, 10:16, 10:46, 11:16, 11:46, 12:16, 12:46, 1:16, 1:46, 2:16, 2:46, 3:16, 3:46, 4:16, 4:46, 5:16, 5:46, 6:16, 6:46, 7:16, 7:46, 8:16, 8:46, 9:16, 9:46
MSU Parking Lots
7:20, 7:48, 8:18, 8:48, 9:18, 9:48, 10:18, 10:48, 11:18, 11:48, 12:18, 12:48, 1:18, 1:48, 2:18, 2:48, 3:18, 3:48, 4:18, 4:48, 5:18, 5:48, 6:18, 6:48, 7:18, 7:48, 8:18, 8:48, 9:18, 9:48
Wigley Admin
7:25, 7:53, 8:23, 8:53, 9:23, 9:53, 10:23, 10:53, 11:23, 11:53, 12:23, 12:53, 1:23, 1:53, 2:23, 2:53, 3:23, 3:53, 4:23, 4:53, 5:23, 5:53, 6:23, 6:53, 7:23, 7:53, 8:23, 8:53, 9:23, 9:53
Route 1 (Friday)
Wigley Admin
7:30, 8:00, 8:30, 9:00, 9:30, 10:00, 10:30, 11:00, 11:30, 12:00, 12:30, 1:00, 1:30, 2:00, 2:30, 3:00, 3:30, 4:00, 4:30
MSU - McElroy Residence Community
7:32, 8:02, 8:32, 9:02, 9:32, 10:02, 10:32, 11:02, 11:32, 12:02, 12:32, 1:02, 1:32, 2:02, 2:32, 3:02, 3:32, 4:02, 4:32
Briargate Apartments
7:36, 8:06, 8:36, 9:06, 9:36, 10:06, 10:36, 11:06, 11:36, 12:06, 12:36, 1:06, 1:36, 2:06, 2:36, 3:06, 3:36, 4:06, 4:36
Southridge Apartments
7:39, 8:09, 8:39, 9:09, 9:39, 10:09, 10:39, 11:09, 11:39, 12:09, 12:39, 1:09, 1:39, 2:09, 2:39, 3:09, 3:39, 4:09, 4:39
Meadowview Apartments
7:40, 8:10, 8:40, 9:10, 9:40, 10:10, 10:40, 11:10, 11:40, 12:10, 12:40, 1:10, 1:40, 2:10, 2:40, 3:10, 3:40, 4:10, 4:40
College Town
7:43, 8:13, 8:43, 9:13, 9:43, 10:13, 10:43, 11:13, 11:43, 12:13, 12:43, 1:13, 1:43, 2:13, 2:43, 3:13, 3:43, 4:13, 4:43
Heron Dr Shelter
7:46, 8:16, 8:46, 9:16, 9:46, 10:16, 10:46, 11:16, 11:46, 12:16, 12:46, 1:16, 1:46, 2:16, 2:46, 3:16, 3:46, 4:16, 4:46
MSU Parking Lots
7:48, 8:18, 8:48, 9:18, 9:48, 10:18, 10:48, 11:18, 11:48, 12:18, 12:48, 1:18, 1:48, 2:18, 2:48, 3:18, 3:48, 4:18, 4:48
Wigley Admin
7:53, 8:23, 8:53, 9:23, 9:53, 10:23, 10:53, 11:23, 11:53, 12:23, 12:53, 1:23, 1:53, 2:23, 2:53, 3:23, 3:53, 4:23, 4:53
Route 2 (Monday - Friday)
Cherry St.
6:35, 7:05, 7:35, 8:05, 8:35, 9:05, 9:35, 10:05, 10:35, 11:05, 11:35, 12:05, 12:35, 1:05, 1:35, 2:05, 2:35, 3:05, 3:35, 4:05, 4:35, 5:05
Lincoln Community Center
6:38, 7:08, 7:38, 8:08, 8:38, 9:08, 9:38, 10:08, 10:38, 11:08, 11:38, 12:08, 12:38, 1:08, 1:38, 2:08, 2:38, 3:08, 3:38, 4:08, 4:38, 5:08
Stadium Rd and James Ave
6:44, 7:14, 7:44, 8:14, 8:44, 9:14, 9:44, 10:14, 10:44, 11:14, 11:44, 12:14, 12:44, 1:14, 1:44, 2:14, 2:44, 3:14, 3:44, 4:14, 4:44, 5:14
MSU - Centennial Student Union
6:46, 7:16, 7:46, 8:16, 8:46, 9:16, 9:46, 10:16, 10:46, 11:16, 11:46, 12:16, 12:46, 1:16, 1:46, 2:16, 2:46, 3:16, 3:46, 4:16, 4:46, 5:16
Nelson Hall
6:50, 7:20, 7:50, 8:20, 8:50, 9:20, 9:50, 10:20, 10:50, 11:20, 11:50, 12:20, 12:50, 1:20, 1:50, 2:20, 2:50, 3:20, 3:50, 4:20, 4:50, 5:20
Stadium Rd and James Ave
6:55, 7:25, 7:55, 8:25, 8:55, 9:25, 9:55, 10:25, 10:55, 11:25, 11:55, 12:25, 12:55, 1:25, 1:55, 2:25, 2:55, 3:25, 3:55, 4:25, 4:55, 5:25
Lincoln Community Center
7:01, 7:31, 8:01, 8:31, 9:01, 9:31, 10:01, 10:31, 11:01, 11:31, 12:01, 12:31, 1:01, 1:31, 2:01, 2:31, 3:01, 3:31, 4:01, 4:31, 5:01, 5:31
Cherry St.
7:05, 7:35, 8:05, 8:35, 9:05, 9:35, 10:05, 10:35, 11:05, 11:35, 12:05, 12:35, 1:05, 1:35, 2:05, 2:35, 3:05, 3:35, 4:05, 4:35, 5:05, 5:35
Route 3 (Monday - Friday)
Cherry St.
6:35, 7:35, 8:35, 9:35, 10:35, 11:35, 12:35, 1:35, 2:35, 3:35, 4:35
Gus Johnson
6:40, 7:40, 8:40, 9:40, 10:40, 11:40, 12:40, 1:40, 2:40, 3:40, 4:40
Holiday - N Riverfront Dr
6:44, 7:44, 8:44, 9:44, 10:44, 11:44, 12:44, 1:44, 2:44, 3:44, 4:44
Hospital/Mankato Clinic
6:50, 7:50, 8:50, 9:50, 10:50, 11:50, 12:50, 1:50, 2:50, 3:50, 4:50
Walmart
6:58, 7:58, 8:58, 9:58, 10:58, 11:58, 12:58, 1:58, 2:58, 3:58, 4:58
River Hills Mall
7:04, 8:04, 9:04, 10:04, 11:04, 12:04, 1:04, 2:04, 3:04, 4:04, 5:04
VA Clinic
7:07, 8:07, 9:07, 10:07, 11:07, 12:07, 1:07, 2:07, 3:07, 4:07, 5:07
Orness Plaza
7:16, 8:16, 9:16, 10:16, 11:16, 12:16, 1:16, 2:16, 3:16, 4:16, 5:16
Hospital/Mankato Clinic
7:21, 8:21, 9:21, 10:21, 11:21, 12:21, 1:21, 2:21, 3:21, 4:21, 5:21
Holiday - N Riverfront Dr
7:27, 8:27, 9:27, 10:27, 11:27, 12:27, 1:27, 2:27, 3:27, 4:27, 5:27
Gus Johnson
7:30, 8:30, 9:30, 10:30, 11:30, 12:30, 1:30, 2:30, 3:30, 4:30, 5:30
Cherry St.
7:35, 8:35, 9:35, 10:35, 11:35, 12:35, 1:35, 2:35, 3:35, 4:35, 5:35
Route 4 (Monday - Friday)
Cherry St.
7:20, 8:20, 12:20, 3:20, 4:20, 5:20
Center St and Belgrade Ave
7:25, 8:25, 12:25, 3:25, 4:25, 5:25
Best Western
7:28, 8:28, 12:28, 3:28, 4:28, 5:28
Range St and Belgrade Ave
7:31, 8:31, 12:31, 3:31, 4:31, 5:31
Cherry St.
7:25, 8:35, 12:35, 3:35, 4:35, 5:35
Route 5 (Monday - Friday)
Cherry St.
6:35, 7:35, 11:35, 2:35, 3:35, 4:35
YMCA
6:39, 7:39, 11:39, 2:39, 3:39, 4:39
Center St and Belgrade Ave
6:42, 7:42, 11:42, 2:42, 3:42, 4:42
Colony Court Apartments
6:46, 7:46, 11:46, 2:46, 3:46, 4:46
South Central College
6:49, 7:49, 11:49, 2:49, 3:49, 4:49
Precision Press
6:55, 7:55, 11:55, 2:55, 3:55, 4:55
Benson Park
6:57, 7:57, 11:57, 2:57, 3:57, 4:57
Dakota Meadows Middle School
7:01, 8:01, 12:01, 3:01, 4:01, 5:01
South Central College
7:07, 8:07, 12:07, 3:07, 4:07, 5:07
Colony Court Apartments
7:09, 8:09, 12:09, 3:09, 4:09, 5:09
Belgrade Ave and Sherman St
7:13, 8:13, 12:13, 3:13, 4:13, 5:13
YMCA
7:15, 8:15, 12:15, 3:15, 4:15, 5:15
Cherry St.
7:20, 8:20, 12:20, 3:20, 4:20, 5:20
Route 6 (Monday - Friday)
MSU - Centennial Student Union
6:55, 7:55, 8:55, 9:55, 10:55, 11:55, 12:55, 1:55, 2:55, 3:55, 4:55
Briargate Apartments
7:03, 8:03, 9:03, 10:03, 11:03, 12:03, 1:03, 2:03, 3:03, 4:03, 5:03
Fire Station 3
7:06, 8:06, 9:06, 10:06, 11:06, 12:06, 1:06, 2:06, 3:06, 4:06, 5:06
City of Mankato Public Works
7:07, 8:07, 9:07, 10:07, 11:07, 12:07, 1:07, 2:07, 3:07, 4:07, 5:07
Open Door Health Center
7:11, 8:11, 9:11, 10:11, 11:11, 12:11, 1:11, 2:11, 3:11, 4:11, 5:11
Walmart
7:15, 8:15, 9:15, 10:15, 11:15, 12:15, 1:15, 2:15, 3:15, 4:15, 5:15
Blue Earth County Justice Center
7:19, 8:19, 9:19, 10:19, 11:19, 12:19, 1:19, 2:19, 3:19, 4:19
McDonald's/Hy-Vee
7:23, 8:23, 9:23, 10:23, 11:23, 12:23, 1:23, 2:23, 3:23, 4:23, 5:23
River Hills Mall
7:27, 8:27, 9:27, 10:27, 11:27, 12:27, 1:27, 2:27, 3:27, 4:27, 5:27
Open Door Health Center
7:33, 8:33, 9:33, 10:33, 11:33, 12:33, 1:33, 2:33, 3:33, 4:33, 5:33
City of Mankato Public Works
7:36, 8:36, 9:36, 10:36, 11:36, 12:36, 1:36, 2:36, 3:36, 4:36, 5:36
Southridge Apartments
7:41, 8:41, 9:41, 10:41, 11:41, 12:41, 1:41, 2:41, 3:41, 4:41, 5:41
MSU - Performing Arts Center
7:47, 8:47, 9:47, 10:47, 11:47, 12:47, 1:47, 2:47, 3:47, 4:47, 5:47
MSU - Centennial Student Union
7:55, 8:55, 9:55, 10:55, 11:55, 12:55, 1:55, 2:55, 3:55, 4:55, 5:55
Route 7 (Monday - Friday)
Cherry St.
6:55, 3:25, 3:55
Durham Apartments
6:58, 3:27, 3:57
300 Ramsey St
7:02, 3:28, 3:58
Nelson Hall
7:05, 3:32, 4:02
MRCI WorkSource
7:14, 3:15, 3:45, 4:15
Nelson Hall
7:20, 3:19, 3:49, 4:19
Cherry St.
7:25, 3:25, 3:55, 4:25
Route 9 (Monday - Friday)
MSU - Memorial Library
8:00, 8:20, 8:40, 9:00, 9:20, 9:40
Stadium Heights
7:35, 8:05, 8:25, 8:45, 9:05, 9:25, 9:45
Monks Ave and Homestead Rd
7:40, 8:10, 8:30, 8:50, 9:10, 9:30, 9:50
MSU - Memorial Library
7:44, 8:14, 8:34, 8:54, 9:14, 9:34, 9:54
Route 10 (Saturday)
Cherry St.
10:00, 11:00, 12:00, 1:00, 2:00, 3:00, 4:00
W Pleasant St and Marshall St
10:05, 11:05, 12:05, 1:05, 2:05, 3:05, 4:05
Stadium Rd and James Ave
10:10, 11:10, 12:10, 1:10, 2:10, 3:10, 4:10
Wigley Admin
10:12, 11:12, 12:12, 1:12, 2:12, 3:12, 4:12
MSU - Memorial Library
10:13, 11:13, 12:13, 1:13, 2:13, 3:13, 4:13
Briargate Apartments
10:18, 11:18, 12:18, 1:18, 2:18, 3:18, 4:18
Marwood Dr and S Black Eagle Dr
10:23, 11:23, 12:23, 1:23, 2:23, 3:23, 4:23
Walmart
10:28, 11:28, 12:28, 1:28, 2:28, 3:28, 4:28
River Hills Mall
10:35, 11:35, 12:35, 1:35, 2:35, 3:35, 4:35
Madison East Center
10:41, 11:41, 12:41, 1:41, 2:41, 3:41, 4:41
Hospital/Mankato Clinic
10:46, 11:46, 12:46, 1:46, 2:46, 3:46, 4:46
Adams St and N 5th St
10:54, 11:54, 12:54, 1:54, 2:54, 3:54, 4:54
Cherry St.
11:00, 12:00, 1:00, 2:00, 3:00, 4:00, 5:00
Route 11 (Saturday)
Cherry St.
10:30, 11:30, 12:30, 1:30, 2:30, 3:30, 4:30
N. 4th and Adams
10:35, 11:35, 12:35, 1:35, 2:35, 3:35, 4:35
Hospital/Mankato Clinic
10:40, 11:40, 12:40, 1:40, 2:40, 3:40, 4:40
Madison East Center
10:45, 11:45, 12:45, 1:45, 2:45, 3:45, 4:45
Urgent Care
10:49, 11:49, 12:49, 1:49, 2:49, 3:49, 4:49
River Hills Mall
10:51, 11:51, 12:51, 1:51, 2:51, 3:51, 4:51
Walmart
11:00, 12:00, 1:00, 2:00, 3:00, 4:00, 5:00
Marwood Dr and S Black Eagle Dr
11:06, 12:06, 1:06, 2:06, 3:06, 4:06, 5:06
Southridge Apartments
11:10, 12:10, 1:10, 2:10, 3:10, 4:10, 5:10
MSU - Memorial Library
11:18, 12:18, 1:18, 2:18, 3:18, 4:18, 5:18
Wigley Admin
11:20, 12:20, 1:20, 2:20, 3:20, 4:20, 5:20
W Pleasant St and Record St
11:25, 12:25, 1:25, 2:25, 3:25, 4:25, 5:25
Cherry St.
11:30, 12:30, 1:30, 2:30, 3:30, 4:30, 5:30
Stomper Express (Monday - Saturday Evenings)
MSU - CSU (Horseshoe)
6:02, 7:02, 8:02, 9:02, 10:02
MSU - McElroy Residence Community
6:04, 7:04, 8:04, 9:04, 10:04
University Square Apartments
6:07, 7:07, 8:07, 9:07, 10:07
The Summit Apartments
6:09, 7:09, 8:09, 10:09
Southridge Apartments
6:15, 7:15, 8:15, 9:15, 10:15
Walmart
6:25, 7:25, 8:25, 9:25, 10:25
Old Navy
6:27, 7:27, 8:27, 9:27, 10:27
River Hills Mall
6:33, 7:33, 8:33, 9:33, 10:33
Southridge Apartments
6:49, 7:49, 8:49, 10:49
The Summit Apartments
6:53, 7:53, 8:53, 9:53, 10:53
University Square Apartments
6:55, 7:55, 8:55, 9:55, 10:55
MSU - McElroy Residence Community
6:58, 7:58, 8:58, 9:58, 10:58
MSU - CSU (Horseshoe)
7:00, 8:00, 9:00, 10:00, 11:00
Route 12 (Monday - Thursday)
MSU - Centennial Student Union
6:00, 6:30, 7:00, 7:30, 8:00, 8:30, 9:00
Stadium Rd and James Ave
6:03, 6:33, 7:03, 7:33, 8:03, 8:33, 9:03
James Ave and Fairfield Ave
6:07, 6:37, 7:07, 7:37, 8:07, 8:37, 9:07
Stadium Rd and James Ave
6:09, 6:39, 7:09, 7:39, 8:09, 8:39, 9:09
Stadium Heights
6:17, 6:47, 7:17, 7:47, 8:17, 8:47, 9:17
Monks Ave and Homestead Rd
6:23, 6:53, 7:23, 7:53, 8:23, 8:53, 9:23
MSU - Centennial Student Union
6:30, 7:00, 7:30, 8:00, 8:30, 9:00, 9:30